Constructing of Recharge scheme to augment Ground Water table by artificial recharging to Ground Water by using Canal Water at Pakhoke Disty at (RD 8000)
ClosedRef 01
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.66 L
- EMD
- ₹7,323
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143001
Dates
- Published
- 9 Jun 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 9 Jun 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 9 Jun 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1612.33 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfpress592.9 KB
- BOQ8000.xlsBOQ252 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗