Cheif Engineer Allahabad Zone PWD Allahabad › SE ALLAHABAD CIRCLE PWD ALLAHABAD › EE CONSTRUCTION DIVISION PWD KAUSHAMBI

Road Sinage work of Tilhapur mod to Aundhan via Rasoolpur Road (ODR)

14h leftRef 1197/7A/2026 Dt. 25-07-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.00 L
EMD
₹1.30 L
Tender fee
₹944
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kaushambi
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
212207

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1405.49 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfT-11148.41 KB
  • BOQ_2207448.xlsBoQ309 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗