Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department › Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD › Executive Engineer Western Division-1

Maintenance of Babu Jagjiban Ram Chhatrinibas attached to Dr. B.R. Ambedkar English Model School, Anandanagar, Sadar, West Tripura District

21h leftRef 48/EE/RDAD/DNIT/2026-27 Dated. 24/08/2026

Key details

Tender value
₹4.63 L
EMD
₹9,275
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
As per DNIT
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799006

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document315.83 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT Document2901.82 KB
  • BOQ_77668.xlsRate Quoting Sheet278 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗