PROVIDING AND DISPLAYING OF DECORATIVE PLY BOARD BY FLOWER, FLORAL MATERIAL AND POTTED PLANTS AT VARIOUS IDENTIFIED LOCATION IN CITY S.P. ZONE DURING BRICS SUMMIT.
17h leftRef DDH/CSPZ/MCD/ 2026-27/ D-402/ NIT No.2
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.73 L
- EMD
- ₹19,500
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Bela Road Nursery
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110006
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No.22492.04 KB
- TDCSPZ.pdfTechnical Bids519.52 KB
- BOQ_337425.xlsFinancail Bid334 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗