E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES › CWE FEROZEPUR - MES

CERTAIN B/R REPAIR TO AQ, AJ AND AE UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (WEST) FEROZEPUR CANTT

16h leftRef CWE/FZR-39/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
FEROZEPUR CANTT
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
152001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT395.24 KB
  • BOQ_880110.xlsBOQ1178 KB
  • ReRetender39.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1466.8 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗