Directorate of Town Panchayats › Tirunelveli Zone › Panagudi Town Panchayat

PANAGUDI TP GENERAL FUND 2026-27 - 15.90 Lakh

ClosedRef 172/2026/A1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing Paver block road And construction of strom water drainge at ward no 14 Sacred Heart school south street, Sacred Heart school south 1st cross street,Sacred Heart school west street in Panagudi Town Panchayat

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,900
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Panagudi
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
627109

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Panagudi Town panchayat Office

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1212.41 KB
  • BOQ_839252.xlsBOQ319.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗