E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES › CWE JAISALMER - MES › GE (ARMY) BARMER - MES

COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF ADM AREA AND TECH AREA OF 25 AMN COY AND PERIODICAL SERVICES WORKS AT JASAI MIL STN UNDER GE (A) BARMER

19h leftRef 8942/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.00 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
330 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
BARMER
District
Barmer
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
344001

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT500.4 KB
  • BOQ_878990.xlsBOQ3297 KB
  • TENDERDOC.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS3555.83 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗