Haryana Board Corporation › DHBVN › CE PD and C › SE Civil

13/XEN/Civil/GGN/2026-27 Re-construction of tilted, deteriorated as well as collapsed boundary wall in the store yard at Central Store, DHBVN, Ballabhgarh.

ClosedRef 20261BE0148A C664 4AE4 BA8F D75458010A5A1035DHB
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Re-construction of tilted, deteriorated as well as collapsed boundary wall in the store yard at Central Store, DHBVN, Ballabhgarh.

Key details

Tender value
₹11.69 L
EMD
₹27,700
Tender fee
₹2,540
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
75 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Faridabad (MC)
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
131021

Dates

Published
24 Jul 2026, 07:20 am
Document download from
24 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC851 KB
  • BOQ_614999.xlsBOQDOC287 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗