Kerala Industrial Infrastructure Development Corp

Cutting and disposal of standing trees for establishment of industrial unit at KINFRA Food Processing Industrial Park, Adoor

2h leftRef KINFRA/ADR/35/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.71 L
EMD
₹9,283
Tender fee
₹876
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Enadimangalam, Adoor
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
691524

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT475.46 KB
  • BOQ_1465751.xlsBOQ283 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗