PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE Bldgs (S) › EE Bldgs (PTA) › AEE PWD Buildings Sub Division Pathanamthitta

G E N E R A L S a b a r a i m a l a M a n d a l a Makaravilkku Festival Season 2026 27 Annual maintenance and urgent repair works to PWD Camp Shed at Sannidhanam Sabarimala General Civil Work

ClosedRef 21/AEE/BL/PTA/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹2.53 L
EMD
₹6,332
Tender fee
₹560
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
PATHANAMTHITTA
District
Pathanamthitta
State
Kerala
Pincode
689645

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER46.95 KB
  • newaffidavitform.pdfAFFIDAVIT233.7 KB
  • epayment.pdfEPAYMENT812.8 KB
  • BOQ_1466025.xlsBILL OF QUANTITIES330 KB
  • sbd.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT1672.78 KB
  • prelimiaryagreementeditednew.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT119.61 KB
  • fot.pdfFORM OF TENDER175.94 KB
  • integrity.pdfINTEGRITY PACT741.58 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗