GENERAL Revenue Dept Smart Revenue Offices 2024 25 Construction of New Building For Tahsildar Land Record KBT RR F section DM Office At Taluk Office, Alathur in Palakkad District General Civil work
ClosedRef PWDBLDG TR 4826 2024
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.26 Cr
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,515
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Alathur Palakkad
- District
- Palakkad
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 678541
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document1693.06 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT49.72 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfGST Document226.48 KB
- BOQ_1465368.xlsBOQ371 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗