ERECTION OF NEW 132/33KV 40MVA T/F-III ALONG WITH 132KV HV BAY AND 33KV LV BAY AND OTHER ASSOCIATED WORKS
15h leftRef Short Term E-Tender No. 24/2026-27/ETC-I/VNS
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.40 L
- EMD
- ₹19,500
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- 132 KV SUB-STATION DHANAPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 221004
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT362.22 KB
- Documents.pdfTender Documents862.22 KB
- BOQ_2209819.xlsBOQ440.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗