Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation › CEO-SLNA Cum Director › PM-WCDC and SE(LR) › Executive Engineer (LR)

Watershed Development Work Private Farm Pond (10 No.) Private Tanka (01 No.) Total 11 Work.

4d leftRef ENIT_22_2026_27_SE_CHURU
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹36.21 L
EMD
₹72,420
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Rajgarh
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
331023

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SE cum Project Manager WDSC Zila Parishad Churu

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3315.23 KB
  • BOQ_1052842.xlsBOQ1357 KB
  • Bidding_Document.pdfBidding_Document1429.79 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗