Engagement of Casual Labour in the cadre of Wireman Grade-II and Electrician Grade II at TCC of Government Rajaji Hospital at Madurai for the month of September 2026 to March 2027
ClosedRef 06/DB/JDO-1/C-26/2026-1 dt.17/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,330
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Government Rajaji Hospital, Madurai
- District
- Madurai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 625020
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice409.81 KB
- e-procumentlabour.pdfTender Documents911.35 KB
- BOQ_836177.xlsBill of Quantities349.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗