PURCHASE OF 200KVA, 11KV/0.415KV, TRANSFORMER, COPPER WINDING
1h leftRef MUR/MPR/PUR/2026/4349
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.50 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Vita Milk Plant Rohtak
- District
- Rohtak
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Vita Milk Plant Rohtak
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1304.66 KB
- BOQ_615768.xlsPRICE BID288.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗