E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES › CWE (AF) BAMRAULI ALLAHABAD - MES › GE (AF) BIHTA

REPAIR / MAINT TO WOODEN / STEEL FURNITURE INCLUDING RE-CANNING, WEAVING, POLISHING AND PAINTING AT AF STN DARBHANGA UNDER GE AF BIHTA.

19h leftRef GE/AF/BHT-21/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.00 L
EMD
₹4,000
Tender fee
₹300
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
DARBHANGA UNDER GE AF BIHTA
District
Darbhanga
State
Bihar
Pincode
846005

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT408.67 KB
  • Tender212627.pdfTender Documents697.61 KB
  • BOQ_878825.xlsBoQ545 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗