Supply and Distribution of Ration kit to Flood affected villages in and around NTPC Kahalgaon to provide immediate relief to the affected families under CSR.
Closing within the hourRef NTPC/Kahalgaon STPS/9900332091
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹37.32 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power P.O. KAHALGAON STP K
- District
- Not published
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 813214
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT170.44 KB
- TenderDocuments.rarTender Documents24764.59 KB
- BOQ_114515.xlsBOQ326 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗