Shifting of 21 nos. Street Light Pole and Supply and Installation of new Street Lights Pole from Old road to proposed road near boundary wall of Paika Memorial at Barunei, Gadakhordha.
20h leftRef KMPLTY/03/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.15 L
- EMD
- ₹6,154
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Khordha Municipality
- District
- Khordha
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 752055
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDTCN7801.4 KB
- BOQ_606648.xlsBOQ277 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗