Department of Local Government › Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board › Division - Ropar

Fabrication Manufacturing Testing Supplying and Commissioning of 13 Nos of Desludging vehicles 3 Nos of 3000 Ltr and 10 No of 6000 Ltr Capacity to be mounted on GVW Truck Chassis of required capacity reputed make Drive P T O Vaccum Pump PN 84 as

1h leftRef Tendernotice35of2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹7.83 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
EE PWSSD Ropar
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
140001

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
30 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
EE PWSSD Ropar

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice 35798.41 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT25718.4 KB
  • Pricebid.xlsPricebid42.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗