Construction of PCC Road From in Block Latehar Nagar Panchayat Ward No 4 Durua Khan Muhalla From Anganbadi Kendra To House of Shyam Narayan Singh Via House of Umesh Oraon , Distt Latehar
2d leftRef WRD/MID/Lateh/F2-04/2026-27Dt 25-08-2026(2ND CALL)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.24 L
- EMD
- ₹44,500
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Block Latehar Distt. Lathear
- District
- Latehar
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 822111
Dates
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice898.88 KB
- tenderdocuments.pdftender documents636.27 KB
- NITT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS488.55 KB
- BOQ_159789.xlsBOQ312 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗