Construction of Various BT Road in Barmer Distt. Pkg. No. RJ-05-01/BA/2026-27
2h leftRef ACE PWD BMR NIT 03/2026-27 Without Bid
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.49 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.97 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- BARMER
- District
- Barmer
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 344001
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4210 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfAgreement413.79 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfProvisions of RTPP Act 2012 and Rules 20131747.48 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfSpecial Conditions8941.76 KB
- BOQ_1041315.xlsG Schedule BOQ392.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗