Selection of Service Provider Agency Contractor Company for Operation and Maintenance of Desludging Vehicles
1h leftRef 147/2023
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Selection of Service Provider / Agency / Contractor / Company for Operation and Maintenance of Desludging Vehicles (1 No) in Narasimmanaickenpalayam Town Panchayat, Coimbatore Zone
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.50 L
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Narasimmanaickenpalayam Town Panchayat
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641031
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Narasimmanaickenpalayam Town Panchayat Office
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE51.71 KB
- CesspoolBID.pdfBID DOCUMENT303.8 KB
- BOQ_838268.xlsBOQ342.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗