Revamping of existing ducted type centralized AC system by dismantling the existing Indoor packaged units and individual outdoor units and SITC of new VRF Outdoor units and Ceiling Suspended VRF AHU/ Ducted units at FCI RO cum DO building, Chennai
16h leftRef 4.1/2026-27 RO CHENNAI VRF AC
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹54.06 L
- EMD
- ₹1.08 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- FCI Regional Office, Chetpet, Chennai
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600031
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender766.37 KB
- BOQ_969777.xlsBOQ294.5 KB
- TB_VRF_AC.pdfTechnical Bid Document2423.74 KB
- PB_VRF_AC.pdfFinancial Bid Dcoument (Price Bid)819.61 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗