Notice Inviting E-Tender for facility of Snack Bars (02 Nos.) - 01 in Departure Hall in Terminal Building and 01 in Cityside, opposite Arrival Hall at Pantnagar Airport
Closing within the hourRef AAI/PNT/COMML/SNACKBARS/2026/2
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Notice Inviting E-Tender (NIT) For facility of Snack Bars (02 Nos.) - 01 in Departure Hall in Terminal Building and 01 in Cityside, opposite Arrival Hall at Pantnagar Airport
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹64,871
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Departure Hall and City side at Pantnagar Airport
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263145
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- APD OFFICE PANTNAGAR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting E-Tender for facility of Snack Bars (02 Nos.)- 01 in Departure Hall in Terminal Building and 01 in Cityside, opposite Arrival Hall at Pantnagar Airport1290.34 KB
- BOQ_335196.xlsBOQ394 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗