Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Electrical - MCD

EEE/SZ/26-27/NIT/41 itemNo.2

16h leftRef EEE/SZ/2026-27/NIT/41
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Replacement of Air- conditioners at Control Room and Room no. 44 SE(Civil)-II room) in Zonal Office building Green Park in ward No. 150 under South Zone.

Key details

Tender value
₹1.17 L
EMD
₹2,500
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Hauz Khas
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110016

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfcircularofgcc15908.74 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT4159.74 KB
  • atofcondition.pdfatofconditon9598.33 KB
  • BOQ_337038.xlsbidsheet244.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗