EnSEZ STPP Break down and Time bound maintenance of 42 Nos 1.5 Tsplit AC Units provided at TNPGCL En SEZ STP Project site office and 10 Nos 2.0 T split AC Units provided at En SEZ STPP Admin and accounts
17h leftRef CE/SE/E/ENNORE SEZ STPP/06/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
En SEZ STPP Break down and Time bound maintenance of 42 Nos 1.5 Tsplit AC Units provided at TNPGCL En SEZ STP Project site office and 10 Nos 2.0 T split AC Units provided at En SEZ STPP Admin and accounts
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6,163
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Ennore SEZ STP Project site, voyalur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 601203
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per NIT222.5 KB
- specac.pdfSpecification557.95 KB
- BOQ_832138.xlsBill of Quantities291.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗