E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES › CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES › AGE (I) Navy Chennai - MES

REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY AT 2N DET UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI

20h leftRef 8845/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
CHENNAI
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600009

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT255.57 KB
  • 8845GENERALPAGES.pdfGEN PAGES407.83 KB
  • 8845PS.pdfPS342.08 KB
  • BOQ_879080.xls8845BOQ1666 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗