Restoration of rain damages on various Road in Store Section under Kamand Sub-Division HPPWD Kamand.
15h leftRef PW-MDI(P)Tender-NIT-9828-56 dated 25.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Hiring of earth cutting/ excavating machine for removal of slips/ dressing of berms, clearance of side drains etc. (i) Pakhari Galu road (ii) Tandoo Sub Centre to Palyar Nallah road (iii) Drang Seri Dhar Soyala road and others road etc.).
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.95 L
- EMD
- ₹9,900
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 62 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Bhiuli
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT212.91 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD7020.1 KB
- BOQ_211121.xlsBOQ278.5 KB
- termandconditiondetail.PDFTerm and conditions174.43 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗