PWD › PWD CE buildings › Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore › Buildings (C and M) Circle, Erode › Buildings (C and M) Divison, Namakkal

Special repairs to leaky roof arrangement Flooring Water supply and Sanitary arrangements Doors and Windows at HSC Parali in Namakkal District

12h leftRef NIT07-1/NKL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.94 L
EMD
₹4,950
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Parali in Namakkal District
District
Namakkal
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
637020

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT539.69 KB
  • HSCParali_Tencon_Nkl.pdfTender Documents with General Conditions of Contract1461.35 KB
  • BOQ_839059.xlsBOQ390.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗