PWD › 2nd Circle Nainital

Improvement work by PC on Semalkhaliya Chauraha to Post Office Motor Road in Ramnagar Constituency District Nainital Under State Sector

2d leftRef 1618/17 M Ramnagar Dt. 12.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
Ramnagar
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
244715

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2196.34 KB
  • sbdsemalkhaliyapostoffice.pdfTender Condition6720.66 KB
  • BOQ_116934.xlsFinancial Bid287.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗