PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE (Electrical) › EE Elect (TSR) › Electrical SD Palakkad

Palakkad Maintenance works to E21 and E22 NGO Quarters Kalleppully Palakkad General Electrical Work

ClosedRef ET-17/ESDPKD/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1,907
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
31 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Palakkad
District
Palakkad
State
Kerala
Pincode
678001

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfMake of materials405.51 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSpecific conditions627.66 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD1683.82 KB
  • BOQ.xlsBOQ326.5 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT22.28 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗