Balance Works for the Supply, Erection, Commissioning and Validation of HVAC System for Manufacturing facility at Kerala State Homeopathic Co-operative Pharmacy Ltd (HOMCO) at Pathirappally, Alappuzha
ClosedRef HLL/CHO/PROJ/EXT/HOMCO/HVAC/LS
Work description
Air Handling Units, Ducting, validation HVAC Work
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,183
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 112 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- HOMCO at Pathirappally, Alappuzha
- District
- Alappuzha
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 688521
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 30 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBalance Works for the Supply, Erection, Commissioning and Validation of HVAC System for Manufacturing facility at Kerala State Homeopathic Co-operative Pharmacy Ltd (HOMCO) at Pathirappally, Alappuzha1097.28 KB
- BOQ_1460056.xlsItem rate BoQ441.5 KB
- IFB_HOMCO.pdfBalance Works for the Supply, Erection, Commissioning and Validation of HVAC System for Manufacturing facility at Kerala State Homeopathic Co-operative Pharmacy Ltd (HOMCO) at Pathirappally, Alappuzha848.21 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗