E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES › CWE PORTBLAIR - MES › GE HADDO - MES

REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL WIRING, DISTRIBUTION BOXES, CEILING AND EXHUAST FANS, GEYSERS, DEFECTIVE LIGHTS AND FITTINGS AND OTHER RELATED ITEMS IN COAST GUARD AREA OF AGE E/M UNDER GE HADDO SRI VIJAYA PURAM

20h leftRef 8346/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹35.00 L
EMD
₹70,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
District
Not published
State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Pincode
744102

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf8346NIT313.99 KB
  • 8346Tender.pdf8346Tender981.47 KB
  • BOQ_878846.xlsBOQ Corrigendum471 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗