Estimate for construction of Canal Escape at RD 44000 of Mehrajpur Minor
13h leftRef 4373/25M Dated 12/05/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹40.00 L
- EMD
- ₹80,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sri Muktsar Sahib
- District
- Muktsar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 152101
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT971.72 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfdocument1262.11 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfsbd2294.79 KB
- BOQ_347207.xlsboq308 KB
- 5845a.pdfdocument459.23 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗