TENDER FOR PLASTIC SCRAP SALE
ClosedRef MUR/MPR/PUR/2026/4743
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.00 L
- EMD
- ₹75,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Vita Milk Plant Rohtak
- District
- Rohtak
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124001
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Vita Milk Plant Rohtak
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT811.59 KB
- BOQ_618678.xlsPRICE BID314.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗