Chandigarh Administration › Engineering › Construction Circle - II › CP - II

Recarpeting of Uttar Marg to Chandigarh Club Road and Parking at Chandigarh Club Sector 1 UT Chandigarh

2d leftRef CP2Road3068512
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹67.83 L
EMD
₹1.36 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160009

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRecarpeting of Uttar Marg to Chandigarh Club Road and Parking at Chandigarh Club Sector 1 UT Chandigarh2233.74 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfRecarpeting of Uttar Marg to Chandigarh Club Road and Parking at Chandigarh Club Sector 1 UT Chandigarh7803.18 KB
  • BOQ_116734.xlsRecarpeting of Uttar Marg to Chandigarh Club Road and Parking at Chandigarh Club Sector 1 UT Chandigarh249.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗