Irrigation and Flood Control › ZONE-II › Flood Circle-II › Civil Division-XII

Providing and placing 500 Nos SFRC hand rest benches for various public parks in Bijwasan Assembly Constituency AC-36.

3d leftRef EE/CD-XII/2026-27/32
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹25.79 L
EMD
₹51,570
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Bijwasan
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110061

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT13948.33 KB
  • NIT32.pdfTender Documents13932.96 KB
  • BOQ_396880.xlsBOQ280.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗