Directorate of Panchayat › Deputy Director of Panchayat Thrissur › Kodakara Grama Panchayath

Street Light Maintenance

ClosedRef 151/27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.00 L
EMD
₹17,500
Tender fee
₹1,652
Category
Services
Product category
AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Kodakara GP
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
680684

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
2 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2031.67 KB
  • BOQ_1460905.xlsBOQ240.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗