A/MTC OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS IN HSVP OFFICE BUILDING SECTOR-12 P-I KARNAL.(FOR THE YEAR 2026-27) (RATES TAKEN IN DNIT EXCLUSIVE GST). OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (OandM) FOR ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS IN HSVP OFFICE BUILDING SECTOR 12 KARNAL FREE O
15h leftRef 2026679750DF 35B5 4511 ABD9 740A25BEA461245HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.38 L
- EMD
- ₹16,760
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Karnal
- District
- Karnal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134109
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT950 KB
- BOQ_622463.xlsBOQ359 KB
- AD0167039.pdfTender Notice618 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗