Department of Science Technology and Environment › Punjab Biotechnology Incubator

SITC of Conductivity Meter

1h leftRef PBTI/PROC/26-27/11/08_03
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Conductivity Meter

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹6,200
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Goods
Product category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
PBTI, Mohali
District
Mohali
State
Punjab
Pincode
140306

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:25 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
PBTI, Mohali

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice282.89 KB
  • e-tender-ConductivityMeter.pdfTender Document868.75 KB
  • Conductivity-Meter.xlsFinancial Bid Format44 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗