Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › BASUNDHARA GARJANBAHAL AREA › KULDA_OCP › CIVIL

Annual Cleaning and Scraping of Coal Dust and Coal Muck from main coal Transportation Road from Bankibahal Chowk to Duduka Chowk and from CHP Gate to Excavation Workshop Junction Under Kulda OCP of BA

2d leftRef MCL/PO/KOCP/Civil/ E-Tender/26-27/04 dtd.23.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹31.87 L
EMD
₹39,900
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
PROJECT OFFICE, KULDA OCP, BASUNDHARA AREA, AT/PO-
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
770076

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS2600.72 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfUNDERTAKING AS PER ANNEXURE XVII925.93 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1246.97 KB
  • BOQ_377110.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗