Public Works Building and NH Department › Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH

Infrastructure Development (Construction of New School Building) of 44 Schools in 35 Districts of Assam under RIDF-XXXII (2026-27) for Shyam Bhumi High School, Dist Kamrup Metro

4d leftRef RIDFXXXII/70/2026/04/12
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.49 Cr
EMD
₹8.98 L
Tender fee
₹9,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Building
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Guwahati
District
Kamrup Metropolitan
State
Assam
Pincode
781014

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chandmari

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT589.06 KB
  • BOQ_84203.xlsBOQ369.5 KB
  • VOLIII.rardocs6275.67 KB
  • VOL1.rarTender docs18799.18 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗