Green Gas Limited › Corporate Office Lucknow-GGL

HIRING OF CONTRACTORS FOR EXECUTION OF DPNG CONNECTION AT LUCKNOW AND AGRA GA

18h leftRef GreenGas/CO/CandP/051/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.50 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Oil/Gas
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
130 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Lucknow and Agra GA
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226010

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Lucknow

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender956.93 KB
  • TenderDocVol_IIofII.pdfTender Document Vol II of II15683.04 KB
  • TenderDocVol_IofII.pdfTender Document Vol I of II6625.35 KB
  • BOQ_336267.xlsPrice Bid362 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗