E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES › CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES › GE (AF) MC Chandigarh - MES

REPAIRS TO GI/CI PIPES, SANITARY FITTINGS, CLEANING OF SERVICE TANKS INCLUDING SUNKEN FLOOR ETC IN CERTAIN OMQS AND SMQS AT SECTOR-47 AND 28 AT 3BRD UNDER GE (AF) MC CHANDIGARH

17h leftRef GE (AF) MC/CHD/T-46/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹39.99 L
EMD
₹79,980
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
CHANDIGARH
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160003

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 04:21 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT326.42 KB
  • BOQ_878847.xlsBOQ353.5 KB
  • TenderDocument46.pdfTender documents1427.78 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗