Work of annual maintenance of 33 kV OH, UG lines and Power Transformers related Work of 24 No. Sub-stations established in the jurisdiction of Assistant Engineer-2nd posted under Executive Engineer- 1st , 33 kV and Electrical Safety, KESCo, Kanpur
ClosedRef 17/S.E.Tech/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹53,000
- Tender fee
- ₹3,540
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Unde the area of AE2nd 33 KV
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 208011
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice912.61 KB
- BOQ_2212057.xlsBOQ469 KB
- RT-ET-17-DOC.pdfTender Document9023.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗