Short Term Maintenance of Indore Dhar Ahmedabad 4-Lane section of NH-47(59) from KM 5.00 to 9.50 (Length 4.50 Km) in the State of Madhya Pradesh
Closing within the hourRef 02/SAC/STMC/IND/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.16 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.16 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Indore Dhar Ahmedabad
- District
- Indore
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 452001
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 30 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 23 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfShort Term Maintenance of Indore Dhar Ahmedabad 4-Lane section of NH-47(59) from KM 5.00 to 9.50 (Length 4.50 Km) in the State of Madhya Pradesh378.44 KB
- RFP02.pdfBid document1356.39 KB
- BOQ_961831.xlsFinancial Bid318.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗