Supply of Breaker Control and Selector switches for Unit # 1 to 4, CTPP, RVUNL, Chhabra
ClosedRef NIB-1397/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.28 L
- EMD
- ₹12,560
- Tender fee
- ₹236
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CTPP, RVUNL, Chhabra
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 325220
Dates
- Published
- 17 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB571.31 KB
- BOQ_1021164.xlsboq314 KB
- BID1397.pdfBID16356.77 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗