Providing 0 0275 MLD of Water Supply Scheme to Government Arts and Science College Kumulur Lalgudi Tapping from the available Industrial demand in Thatchankurichi Tapping Sump under CWSS to 109 Habitations in Lalgudi and Pullambadi Unions of Trichy
19h leftRef IFB No 02 F WSS to Kumulur College SDO RWS TRY 2026 dt 17 08 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹31.15 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Tiruchirapalli
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 621711
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:15 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice253.37 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfAmendment Slip 1223.68 KB
- KumulurBID.pdfTechnical Bid753.95 KB
- BOQ_837552.xlsBOQ873 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗