TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Thanjavur - TANGEDCO › SE-Thiruvarur - TANGEDCO

Providing one number Diesel Driven Jeep/Van/TATA Sumo or equivalent vehicle 5 year model on hire basis for the official use of EXECUTIVE ENGINEER / MRT / THIRUVARUR Period one or Two Years

17h leftRef 001/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹12,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed Rate Contract
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Thiruvarur
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
610001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTech_Spec333.29 KB
  • BOQ_838670.xlsPrice_Bid282.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗