CE-PWD(B and R) › Construction Circle-Amritsar › Provincial Division-Amritsar

Additional Works in IPHL Labs at Civil Hospital Amritsar.

ClosedRef EE/PD/Asr/11 dated 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹31.27 L
EMD
₹62,538
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Amritsar
District
Amritsar
State
Punjab
Pincode
143001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1007.13 KB
  • sbdIPHL.pdfSBD20080.12 KB
  • BOQ_354254.xlsBOQ531 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗